Privacy Policy

Chattabot (https://chattabot.com) is owned and operated by Woopy Media SRL, registered at the Trade Register under no. J40 / 9167/2012, identified by CUI: 30530475, with registered office in Romania, Bucharest, District 3, Campia Libertatii Street No. 41, block. MC4, entrance 1, 9th floor, ap. 60.

All personal information collected on the (https://chattabot.com)  will be retained and used in accordance with Law no. 677/2011 on the protection of personal data. We respect the privacy of our customers and we are committed to not transmit personal data to third parties and use them solely for the purpose for which they were entered and for information on updates and changes relating to services Clippy Coupons.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, Woopy Media SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data provided to us.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, modify the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion. To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed by mail at the address Bucharest, District 3, Campia Libertatii Street No. 41, block. MC4, entrance 1, 9th floor, ap. 60.

Your personal data will be used only for the stated purpose of this site. We do not undertake to publish or not sell databases containing information regarding personal data .